Property Prices in Muinebeag (Bagenalstown)
County Carlow · 205 sales (2021–2026)· 12th most expensive of 17 towns
The median property price in Muinebeag (Bagenalstown) is €245,000, 9% above the County Carlow median of €225,000. Prices rose 33.5% year-on-year. New builds command a 491.3% premium over second-hand properties. Muinebeag (Bagenalstown) ranks 12th most expensive out of 17 towns in Carlow.
Median Price
€245,000
+33.5% YoYCounty Rank
12th
of 17 towns
Total Sales
205
8 new · 197 second-hand
vs Co. Carlow
+9%
County median: €225,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Carlow