Property Prices in Bunratty
County Clare · 72 sales (2021–2026)· 4th most expensive of 36 towns
The median property price in Bunratty is €398,854, 66% above the County Clare median of €240,000. New builds command a 50.5% premium over second-hand properties. Bunratty ranks 4th most expensive out of 36 towns in Clare.
Median Price
€398,854
County Rank
4th
of 36 towns
Total Sales
72
38 new · 34 second-hand
vs Co. Clare
+66%
County median: €240,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Clare