Property Prices in Clondulane
Low VolumeCounty Cork · 44 sales (2021–2026)· 100th most expensive of 113 towns
The median property price in Clondulane is €230,000, 23% below the County Cork median of €300,000. New builds command a 22% premium over second-hand properties. Clondulane ranks 100th most expensive out of 113 towns in Cork.
Median Price
€230,000
County Rank
100th
of 113 towns
Total Sales
44
3 new · 41 second-hand
vs Co. Cork
-23%
County median: €300,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Cork
Related Articles
Data from the Property Price Register · Last updated March 2026 · Low volume: trends may be volatile with fewer than 50 total sales