Property Prices in Grenagh
County Cork · 91 sales (2021–2026)· 18th most expensive of 113 towns
The median property price in Grenagh is €423,000, 41% above the County Cork median of €300,000. Prices rose 38.6% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 8.2% more expensive than new builds. Grenagh ranks 18th most expensive out of 113 towns in Cork.
Median Price
€423,000
+38.6% YoYCounty Rank
18th
of 113 towns
Total Sales
91
20 new · 71 second-hand
vs Co. Cork
+41%
County median: €300,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Cork
Related Articles