Property Prices in Macroom
County Cork · 658 sales (2021–2026)· 73rd most expensive of 113 towns
The median property price in Macroom is €303,964, 1% above the County Cork median of €300,000. Prices rose 6.9% year-on-year. New builds command a 35.4% premium over second-hand properties. Macroom ranks 73rd most expensive out of 113 towns in Cork.
Median Price
€303,964
+6.9% YoYCounty Rank
73rd
of 113 towns
Total Sales
658
213 new · 445 second-hand
vs Co. Cork
+1%
County median: €300,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Cork
Related Articles