Property Prices in Rosscarbery
County Cork · 182 sales (2021–2026)· 31st most expensive of 113 towns
The median property price in Rosscarbery is €377,724, 26% above the County Cork median of €300,000. Prices fell 3.7% year-on-year. New builds command a 1.1% premium over second-hand properties. Rosscarbery ranks 31st most expensive out of 113 towns in Cork.
Median Price
€377,724
-3.7% YoYCounty Rank
31st
of 113 towns
Total Sales
182
31 new · 151 second-hand
vs Co. Cork
+26%
County median: €300,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Cork
Related Articles