Property Prices in Saleen
Low VolumeCounty Cork · 25 sales (2021–2026)· 81st most expensive of 113 towns
The median property price in Saleen is €284,306, 5% below the County Cork median of €300,000. New builds command a 248% premium over second-hand properties. Saleen ranks 81st most expensive out of 113 towns in Cork.
Median Price
€284,306
County Rank
81st
of 113 towns
Total Sales
25
10 new · 15 second-hand
vs Co. Cork
-5%
County median: €300,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Cork
Related Articles
Data from the Property Price Register · Last updated March 2026 · Low volume: trends may be volatile with fewer than 50 total sales