Property Prices in Carraig Airt
County Donegal · 95 sales (2021–2026)· 19th most expensive of 50 towns
The median property price in Carraig Airt is €185,000, 14% above the County Donegal median of €162,000. Prices fell 35.7% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 11.8% more expensive than new builds. Carraig Airt ranks 19th most expensive out of 50 towns in Donegal.
Median Price
€185,000
-35.7% YoYCounty Rank
19th
of 50 towns
Total Sales
95
15 new · 80 second-hand
vs Co. Donegal
+14%
County median: €162,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Donegal