Property Prices in Balbriggan
County Dublin · 1,669 sales (2021–2026)· 134th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Balbriggan is €320,000, 25% below the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 9.5% year-on-year. New builds command a 19% premium over second-hand properties. Balbriggan ranks 134th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€320,000
+9.5% YoYCounty Rank
134th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
1,669
319 new · 1,350 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
-25%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles