Property Prices in Ballybrack
County Dublin · 219 sales (2021–2026)· 83rd most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Ballybrack is €445,264, 4% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices were flat year-on-year. New builds command a 12.7% premium over second-hand properties. Ballybrack ranks 83rd most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€445,264
0% YoYCounty Rank
83rd
of 137 towns
Total Sales
219
15 new · 204 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+4%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles