Property Prices in Ballymun
County Dublin · 594 sales (2021–2026)· 137th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Ballymun is €275,000, 36% below the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 7.4% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 8.4% more expensive than new builds. Ballymun ranks 137th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€275,000
+7.4% YoYCounty Rank
137th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
594
78 new · 516 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
-36%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles