Property Prices in Blanchardstown
County Dublin · 1,030 sales (2021–2026)· 127th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Blanchardstown is €360,000, 16% below the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 10.8% year-on-year. New builds command a 4.7% premium over second-hand properties. Blanchardstown ranks 127th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€360,000
+10.8% YoYCounty Rank
127th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
1,030
16 new · 1,014 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
-16%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles