Property Prices in Clarehall
County Dublin · 352 sales (2021–2026)· 133rd most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Clarehall is €329,000, 23% below the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 11.9% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 13.6% more expensive than new builds. Clarehall ranks 133rd most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€329,000
+11.9% YoYCounty Rank
133rd
of 137 towns
Total Sales
352
12 new · 340 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
-23%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles