Property Prices in Clongriffin
County Dublin · 557 sales (2021–2026)· 120th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Clongriffin is €382,500, 10% below the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices fell 2.6% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 22.3% more expensive than new builds. Clongriffin ranks 120th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€382,500
-2.6% YoYCounty Rank
120th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
557
26 new · 531 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
-10%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles