Property Prices in Clonskeagh
County Dublin · 558 sales (2021–2026)· 8th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Clonskeagh is €795,000, 86% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 10.3% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 62.5% more expensive than new builds. Clonskeagh ranks 8th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€795,000
+10.3% YoYCounty Rank
8th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
558
101 new · 457 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+86%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles