Property Prices in Cornelscourt
County Dublin · 105 sales (2021–2026)· 81st most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Cornelscourt is €448,000, 5% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices fell 12.6% year-on-year. New builds command a 5.7% premium over second-hand properties. Cornelscourt ranks 81st most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€448,000
-12.6% YoYCounty Rank
81st
of 137 towns
Total Sales
105
28 new · 77 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+5%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles