Property Prices in Crumlin
County Dublin · 1,015 sales (2021–2026)· 86th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Crumlin is €442,500, 4% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 9.6% year-on-year. New builds command a 7% premium over second-hand properties. Crumlin ranks 86th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€442,500
+9.6% YoYCounty Rank
86th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
1,015
26 new · 989 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+4%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles