Property Prices in Dalkey
County Dublin · 689 sales (2021–2026)· 2nd most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Dalkey is €1,115,000, 161% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices fell 6.7% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 20.6% more expensive than new builds. Dalkey ranks 2nd most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€1,115,000
-6.7% YoYCounty Rank
2nd
of 137 towns
Total Sales
689
179 new · 510 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+161%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles