Property Prices in Dolphin's Barn
County Dublin · 423 sales (2021–2026)· 108th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Dolphin's Barn is €410,000, 4% below the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 5.6% year-on-year. New builds command a 50.7% premium over second-hand properties. Dolphin's Barn ranks 108th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€410,000
+5.6% YoYCounty Rank
108th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
423
7 new · 416 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
-4%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles