Property Prices in Donaghmede
County Dublin · 335 sales (2021–2026)· 94th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Donaghmede is €436,500, 2% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 15.8% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 11.5% more expensive than new builds. Donaghmede ranks 94th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€436,500
+15.8% YoYCounty Rank
94th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
335
21 new · 314 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+2%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles