Property Prices in East Wall
County Dublin · 528 sales (2021–2026)· 109th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in East Wall is €409,000, 4% below the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 14.4% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 33.4% more expensive than new builds. East Wall ranks 109th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€409,000
+14.4% YoYCounty Rank
109th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
528
8 new · 520 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
-4%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles