Property Prices in Foxrock
County Dublin · 716 sales (2021–2026)· 3rd most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Foxrock is €935,000, 119% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices fell 2.4% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 45.9% more expensive than new builds. Foxrock ranks 3rd most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€935,000
-2.4% YoYCounty Rank
3rd
of 137 towns
Total Sales
716
135 new · 581 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+119%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles