Property Prices in Garristown
County Dublin · 127 sales (2021–2026)· 99th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Garristown is €430,000, 1% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices fell 13.6% year-on-year. New builds command a 17.5% premium over second-hand properties. Garristown ranks 99th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€430,000
-13.6% YoYCounty Rank
99th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
127
75 new · 52 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+1%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles