Property Prices in Goatstown
County Dublin · 360 sales (2021–2026)· 9th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Goatstown is €772,500, 81% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices fell 2.3% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 14.7% more expensive than new builds. Goatstown ranks 9th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€772,500
-2.3% YoYCounty Rank
9th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
360
60 new · 300 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+81%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles