Property Prices in Grand Canal Dock
County Dublin · 911 sales (2021–2026)· 72nd most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Grand Canal Dock is €470,000, 10% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices fell 2.6% year-on-year. New builds command a 110.2% premium over second-hand properties. Grand Canal Dock ranks 72nd most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€470,000
-2.6% YoYCounty Rank
72nd
of 137 towns
Total Sales
911
106 new · 805 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+10%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles