Property Prices in Hansfield
County Dublin · 321 sales (2021–2026)· 59th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Hansfield is €496,398, 16% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 11.6% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 9.5% more expensive than new builds. Hansfield ranks 59th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€496,398
+11.6% YoYCounty Rank
59th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
321
206 new · 115 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+16%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles