Property Prices in Hartstown
County Dublin · 163 sales (2021–2026)· 116th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Hartstown is €391,000, 8% below the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 8.2% year-on-year. New builds command a 1.8% premium over second-hand properties. Hartstown ranks 116th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€391,000
+8.2% YoYCounty Rank
116th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
163
5 new · 158 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
-8%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles