Property Prices in Huntstown
County Dublin · 56 sales (2021–2026)· 73rd most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Huntstown is €468,000, 10% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. New builds command a 99.3% premium over second-hand properties. Huntstown ranks 73rd most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€468,000
County Rank
73rd
of 137 towns
Total Sales
56
8 new · 48 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+10%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles