Property Prices in Kinsealy-Drinan
County Dublin · 633 sales (2021–2026)· 52nd most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Kinsealy-Drinan is €541,850, 27% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 14.5% year-on-year. New builds command a 4.8% premium over second-hand properties. Kinsealy-Drinan ranks 52nd most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€541,850
+14.5% YoYCounty Rank
52nd
of 137 towns
Total Sales
633
248 new · 385 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+27%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles