Property Prices in Loughlinstown
County Dublin · 124 sales (2021–2026)· 42nd most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Loughlinstown is €582,000, 36% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 41.1% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 46.4% more expensive than new builds. Loughlinstown ranks 42nd most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€582,000
+41.1% YoYCounty Rank
42nd
of 137 towns
Total Sales
124
15 new · 109 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+36%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles