Property Prices in Raheny
County Dublin · 1,092 sales (2021–2026)· 54th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Raheny is €507,500, 19% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 13.5% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 19.4% more expensive than new builds. Raheny ranks 54th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€507,500
+13.5% YoYCounty Rank
54th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
1,092
117 new · 975 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+19%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles