Property Prices in Ranelagh
County Dublin · 1,013 sales (2021–2026)· 12th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Ranelagh is €749,392, 75% above the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 5% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 63.2% more expensive than new builds. Ranelagh ranks 12th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€749,392
+5% YoYCounty Rank
12th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
1,013
140 new · 873 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
+75%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles