Property Prices in Santry
County Dublin · 1,109 sales (2021–2026)· 112th most expensive of 137 towns
The median property price in Santry is €402,000, 6% below the County Dublin median of €427,312. Prices rose 12.3% year-on-year. New builds command a 7.8% premium over second-hand properties. Santry ranks 112th most expensive out of 137 towns in Dublin.
Median Price
€402,000
+12.3% YoYCounty Rank
112th
of 137 towns
Total Sales
1,109
30 new · 1,079 second-hand
vs Co. Dublin
-6%
County median: €427,312
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Dublin
Related Articles