Property Prices in Ballybane
County Galway · 517 sales (2021–2026)· 22nd most expensive of 49 towns
The median property price in Ballybane is €352,500, 19% above the County Galway median of €297,000. Prices rose 19% year-on-year. New builds command a 14% premium over second-hand properties. Ballybane ranks 22nd most expensive out of 49 towns in Galway.
Median Price
€352,500
+19% YoYCounty Rank
22nd
of 49 towns
Total Sales
517
202 new · 315 second-hand
vs Co. Galway
+19%
County median: €297,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Galway
Related Articles