Property Prices in Tralee
County Kerry · 2,020 sales (2021–2026)· 17th most expensive of 36 towns
The median property price in Tralee is €260,000, 13% above the County Kerry median of €230,000. Prices rose 17.2% year-on-year. New builds command a 62.1% premium over second-hand properties. Tralee ranks 17th most expensive out of 36 towns in Kerry.
Median Price
€260,000
+17.2% YoYCounty Rank
17th
of 36 towns
Total Sales
2,020
82 new · 1,938 second-hand
vs Co. Kerry
+13%
County median: €230,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Kerry