Property Prices in Allenwood
County Kildare · 216 sales (2021–2026)· 24th most expensive of 35 towns
The median property price in Allenwood is €370,000, 4% above the County Kildare median of €355,000. Prices rose 11.4% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 16.8% more expensive than new builds. Allenwood ranks 24th most expensive out of 35 towns in Kildare.
Median Price
€370,000
+11.4% YoYCounty Rank
24th
of 35 towns
Total Sales
216
127 new · 89 second-hand
vs Co. Kildare
+4%
County median: €355,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Kildare
Related Articles