Property Prices in Athgarvan
County Kildare · 185 sales (2021–2026)· 13th most expensive of 35 towns
The median property price in Athgarvan is €414,097, 17% above the County Kildare median of €355,000. Prices rose 21.2% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 14.6% more expensive than new builds. Athgarvan ranks 13th most expensive out of 35 towns in Kildare.
Median Price
€414,097
+21.2% YoYCounty Rank
13th
of 35 towns
Total Sales
185
116 new · 69 second-hand
vs Co. Kildare
+17%
County median: €355,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Kildare
Related Articles