Property Prices in Kill
County Kildare · 545 sales (2021–2026)· 4th most expensive of 35 towns
The median property price in Kill is €500,000, 41% above the County Kildare median of €355,000. Prices rose 22.2% year-on-year. New builds command a 16.6% premium over second-hand properties. Kill ranks 4th most expensive out of 35 towns in Kildare.
Median Price
€500,000
+22.2% YoYCounty Rank
4th
of 35 towns
Total Sales
545
433 new · 112 second-hand
vs Co. Kildare
+41%
County median: €355,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Kildare
Related Articles