Property Prices in Straffan
County Kildare · 363 sales (2021–2026)· 1st most expensive of 35 towns
The median property price in Straffan is €585,903, 65% above the County Kildare median of €355,000. Prices rose 5.4% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 27.9% more expensive than new builds. Straffan ranks 1st most expensive out of 35 towns in Kildare.
Median Price
€585,903
+5.4% YoYCounty Rank
1st
of 35 towns
Total Sales
363
153 new · 210 second-hand
vs Co. Kildare
+65%
County median: €355,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Kildare
Related Articles