Property Prices in Ballinamore
County Leitrim · 263 sales (2021–2026)· 9th most expensive of 13 towns
The median property price in Ballinamore is €180,000, 13% above the County Leitrim median of €160,000. Prices rose 20% year-on-year. New builds command a 26.4% premium over second-hand properties. Ballinamore ranks 9th most expensive out of 13 towns in Leitrim.
Median Price
€180,000
+20% YoYCounty Rank
9th
of 13 towns
Total Sales
263
7 new · 256 second-hand
vs Co. Leitrim
+13%
County median: €160,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Leitrim