Property Prices in Meathas Truim (Edgeworthstown)
County Longford · 270 sales (2021–2026)· 5th most expensive of 11 towns
The median property price in Meathas Truim (Edgeworthstown) is €175,000, 14% above the County Longford median of €153,000. Prices rose 5% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 39.5% more expensive than new builds. Meathas Truim (Edgeworthstown) ranks 5th most expensive out of 11 towns in Longford.
Median Price
€175,000
+5% YoYCounty Rank
5th
of 11 towns
Total Sales
270
10 new · 260 second-hand
vs Co. Longford
+14%
County median: €153,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Longford