Property Prices in Ardee
County Louth · 583 sales (2021–2026)· 10th most expensive of 21 towns
The median property price in Ardee is €340,000, 26% above the County Louth median of €270,000. Prices rose 9.3% year-on-year. New builds command a 25.9% premium over second-hand properties. Ardee ranks 10th most expensive out of 21 towns in Louth.
Median Price
€340,000
+9.3% YoYCounty Rank
10th
of 21 towns
Total Sales
583
146 new · 437 second-hand
vs Co. Louth
+26%
County median: €270,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Louth
Related Articles