Property Prices in Knock
County Mayo · 168 sales (2021–2026)· 14th most expensive of 29 towns
The median property price in Knock is €200,000, 10% above the County Mayo median of €182,000. Prices rose 16.8% year-on-year. Second-hand properties are 18.8% more expensive than new builds. Knock ranks 14th most expensive out of 29 towns in Mayo.
Median Price
€200,000
+16.8% YoYCounty Rank
14th
of 29 towns
Total Sales
168
21 new · 147 second-hand
vs Co. Mayo
+10%
County median: €182,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Mayo