Property Prices in Geashill
County Offaly · 79 sales (2021–2026)· 3rd most expensive of 24 towns
The median property price in Geashill is €297,500, 32% above the County Offaly median of €226,000. Prices fell 23.6% year-on-year. New builds command a 37.7% premium over second-hand properties. Geashill ranks 3rd most expensive out of 24 towns in Offaly.
Median Price
€297,500
-23.6% YoYCounty Rank
3rd
of 24 towns
Total Sales
79
8 new · 71 second-hand
vs Co. Offaly
+32%
County median: €226,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Offaly