Property Prices in Inniscrone
County Sligo · 219 sales (2021–2026)· 11th most expensive of 24 towns
The median property price in Inniscrone is €271,000, 41% above the County Sligo median of €192,000. Prices rose 14.9% year-on-year. New builds command a 32.5% premium over second-hand properties. Inniscrone ranks 11th most expensive out of 24 towns in Sligo.
Median Price
€271,000
+14.9% YoYCounty Rank
11th
of 24 towns
Total Sales
219
21 new · 198 second-hand
vs Co. Sligo
+41%
County median: €192,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Sligo