Property Prices in Fethard
County Tipperary · 107 sales (2021–2026)· 14th most expensive of 39 towns
The median property price in Fethard is €263,900, 32% above the County Tipperary median of €200,000. Prices rose 209.3% year-on-year. New builds command a 170.7% premium over second-hand properties. Fethard ranks 14th most expensive out of 39 towns in Tipperary.
Median Price
€263,900
+209.3% YoYCounty Rank
14th
of 39 towns
Total Sales
107
24 new · 83 second-hand
vs Co. Tipperary
+32%
County median: €200,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Tipperary