Property Prices in New Ross
County Wexford · 1,038 sales (2021–2026)· 43rd most expensive of 44 towns
The median property price in New Ross is €212,274, 14% below the County Wexford median of €246,453. Prices rose 33.7% year-on-year. New builds command a 28.9% premium over second-hand properties. New Ross ranks 43rd most expensive out of 44 towns in Wexford.
Median Price
€212,274
+33.7% YoYCounty Rank
43rd
of 44 towns
Total Sales
1,038
88 new · 950 second-hand
vs Co. Wexford
-14%
County median: €246,453
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Wexford