Property Prices in Newtownmountkennedy
County Wicklow · 573 sales (2021–2026)· 12th most expensive of 30 towns
The median property price in Newtownmountkennedy is €471,366, 18% above the County Wicklow median of €400,931. Prices rose 5.2% year-on-year. New builds command a 9.4% premium over second-hand properties. Newtownmountkennedy ranks 12th most expensive out of 30 towns in Wicklow.
Median Price
€471,366
+5.2% YoYCounty Rank
12th
of 30 towns
Total Sales
573
357 new · 216 second-hand
vs Co. Wicklow
+18%
County median: €400,931
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Wicklow
Related Articles