Property Prices in Cootehill
County Cavan · 222 sales (2021–2026)· 13th most expensive of 20 towns
The median property price in Cootehill is €170,000, 11% below the County Cavan median of €190,000. Prices were flat year-on-year. New builds command a 54.2% premium over second-hand properties. Cootehill ranks 13th most expensive out of 20 towns in Cavan.
Median Price
€170,000
0% YoYCounty Rank
13th
of 20 towns
Total Sales
222
14 new · 208 second-hand
vs Co. Cavan
-11%
County median: €190,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Cavan