Property Prices in Kingscourt
County Cavan · 281 sales (2021–2026)· 5th most expensive of 20 towns
The median property price in Kingscourt is €282,172, 49% above the County Cavan median of €190,000. Prices rose 33% year-on-year. New builds command a 18.1% premium over second-hand properties. Kingscourt ranks 5th most expensive out of 20 towns in Cavan.
Median Price
€282,172
+33% YoYCounty Rank
5th
of 20 towns
Total Sales
281
53 new · 228 second-hand
vs Co. Cavan
+49%
County median: €190,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Cavan